We thank our “Friends of the Phil”  sponsors. For more information on sponsoring one of the Boulder Phil’s professional musicians, click here.

VIOLIN 1
Charles Wetherbee, concertmaster | Lafayette
Rebecca Roser
Annamaria Karacson, assistant concertmaster | Boulder
Virginia Newton
Debra Holland | Castle Valley, UT
 Jack & Brenda Zellner
Susie Peek | Denver
Randy Long
Gyongyver Petheo | Highlands Ranch
Veronica Sawarynski | Arvada
Todd & Gretchen Sliker
Leslie Sawyer | Longmont
Takanori Sugishita | Boulder
Harold & Joan Leinbach
Malva Tarasewicz | Boulder
Pamela Walker
Yenlik Bodaubay Weiss | Superior
Charlotte Corbridge

VIOLIN 2
Leah Mohling, principal | Louisville
Robert & Marilyn Mohling
Sharon Park, assistant principal | Boulder
Robert & Francine Myers
Sarah Delevoryas | Broomfield
Kristen Wolf
Regan Kane | Boulder
Joan Brett
Miriam Linschoten | Boulder
Cyndi Mancinelli | Littleton
Robyn Sosa | Denver
Paul Trapkus | Longmont
Azaduhi A. Vieira | Colorado Springs
Lori Wolf Walker | Louisville

VIOLA
Mary Harrison, principal | Wheat Ridge
Patricia Butler
Michael Brook, assistant principal | Superior
Matthew Hyatt
Aniel Cabán | Boulder
Matthew Diekman | Denver
 Bob Braudes and Nancy Clermont 
Megan Edrington | Lafayette
Claire Figel | Boulder
Teresa Myrwang Holum
Nancy McNeill | Lafayette
Stephanie Mientka | Boulder

CELLO
Charles Lee, principal | Longmont
Albert & Rebecca Bates
Sara Fierer | Denver
Penny & Robert Haw
Yoriko Morita | Louisville
Chris & Margot Brauchli
Greta Parks | Boulder
Carolyn Bradley
Shirley Stephens-Mock | Golden
Eleanor Wells | Longmont
Martha & George Oetzel

BASS
David Crowe, principal | Boulder
Nyla & William Witmore
Brian Knott, assistant principal | Louisville
Lin & Matthew Hawkins
Ben de Kock | Denver
Jesse Fischer | Longmont
Jeremy Nicholas | Edgewater
Matthew Pennington | Lafayette

HARP
Kathleen Wychulis, principal | Omaha, NE

PIANO
Arthur Olsen, principal | Boulder

TIMPANI
Douglas William Walter, principal | Louisville

PERCUSSION
Paul Mullikin, assistant principal | Lakewood
Marion Thurnauer & Alexander Trifunac
Mike Tetreault | Denver
Annyce Mayer

FLUTE
Elizabeth Sadilek, principal | Edwards
Pamela Dennis & Jim Semborski
Caitlyn Phillips | Northglenn
Olga Shilaeva | Lafayette
Paul Weber

PICCOLO
Olga Shilaeva | Lafayette
Paul Weber

OBOE
Sarah Bierhaus, principal | Golden
Max Soto | Denver

ENGLISH HORN
To be filled

CLARINET
Stephanie Zelnick, principal | Lawrence, KS
Rodolfo & Margaret Perez
Michelle Orman | Denver

BASS CLARINET
Michelle Orman | Denver

BASSOON
Charles Hansen, principal | Greeley
Joan Ringoen
Wendy La Touche | Longmont

CONTRABASSOON
Wendy La Touche | Boulder

HORN
Michael Yopp, principal | Colorado Springs
Ruth and Rich Irvin
Jeffrey Rubin | Longmont
Alan & Tessa Davis
Devon Park, associate principal | Broomfield
Susan and Tom Churchill
Stuart R. Mock | Golden
DeAunn Davis, assistant & utility | Sparks, NV

TRUMPET
Leslie Scarpino, principal | Wheat Ridge
David Fulker & Nicky Wolman
Kenneth Aikin | Boulder
Roberta Asmus Goodall | Centennial
Courtney Thomas

TROMBONE
Bron Wright, principal | Colorado Springs
Owen Homayoun | Austin, TX
Jeremy Van Hoy | Colorado Springs
Martha and George Oetzel 

TUBA
To be filled

PERSONNEL MANAGER
Nancy Headlee

ORCHESTRA LIBRARIAN
Hitomi Sipher

Members of string sections are listed alphabetically following titled players.


Kim Peoria, bassoon
In Memoriam